NEWSLETTER

FACEBOOK

  • 1 Tipperary Ladies Football County Senior Champions
  • 1 All Ireland Intermediate Champions
  • 1
    Intermediate...
  • 1

Sunday 29th April, 2018
Adult Division 1A League 2018
15:00 Brian Borus vs Cappawhite Martin Doyle Clogheen
Monday 30th April, 2018
17:00 Aherlow vs Clonmel Commercials TBC Aherlow
Sunday 06th May, 2018
17:00 Clonmel Commercials vs Brian Borus TBC Clonmel Sports Field
Monday 30th April, 2018
Adult Division 1B League 2018
17:00 Moyle Rovers vs Cahir Philip Keane Moyle Rovers
Adult Division 2A League 2018
22:00 Fethard vs Galtee Rovers TBC Fethard
Sunday 29th April, 2018
Adult Division 2B League 2018
17:00 Ardfinnan vs Thurles Sarsfields TBC Ardfinnan
Saturday 28th April, 2018
Adult Division 3A league 2018
19:00 St Patricks vs Mullinahone Billy Cummins Mullinahone
Sunday 29th April, 2018
17:00 Mullinahone vs Thurles Gaels TBC Mullinahone
Monday 30th April, 2018
17:00 Nenagh 1 vs Arravale Rovers TBC Nenagh
17:00 Nenagh 1 vs St Patricks TBC Nenagh
17:00 Thurles Gaels vs Nenagh 1 TBC Thurles Gaels
Friday 27th April, 2018
Adult Division 3B League 2018
19:30 Silvermines vs Cappawhite 2 Billy Cummins Dolla
Sunday 29th April, 2018
17:00 Gortnahoe vs Moyne Templetouhy TBC Gortnahoe
Monday 30th April, 2018
17:00 Moyne Templetouhy vs Silvermines TBC Moyne Templetouhy
Friday 27th April, 2018
U16 A Championship 2018
21:00 Templemore vs Clerihan TBC Templemore-Main Pitch
Saturday 28th April, 2018
21:00 Templemore vs Fethard TBC Templemore-Main Pitch
Monday 30th April, 2018
15:00 Aherlow vs Templemore TBC Aherlow
15:00 Clerihan vs Aherlow TBC Clerihan
15:00 Clerihan vs Clonmel Commercials TBC Clerihan
22:00 Fethard vs Brian Borus TBC Fethard
Wednesday 02nd May, 2018
19:00 Brian Borus vs Clonmel Commercials Martin Doyle Clogheen
Friday 04th May, 2018
19:00 Brian Borus vs Galtee Rovers Martin Doyle Clogheen
Sunday 06th May, 2018
15:00 Clonmel Commercials vs Fethard TBC Clonmel Sports Field
15:00 Clonmel Commercials vs Galtee Rovers TBC Clonmel Sports Field
21:00 Clonmel Commercials vs Templemore TBC Clonmel Sports Field
Tuesday 15th May, 2018
15:00 Galtee Rovers vs Templemore TBC Bansha
Friday 27th April, 2018
U16 B Championship 2018
21:00 SliabhnaMban vs Boherlahan TBC Ballyneale
Tuesday 01st May, 2018
21:00 Moyne Templetouhy vs Moyle Rovers TBC Moyne Templetouhy
Wednesday 02nd May, 2018
19:00 St Patricks vs SliabhnaMban Andrew Meaney St Patricks
Tuesday 24th April, 2018
U16 C Championship 2018
18:30 Cappawhite vs Arravale Rovers David Grogan Cappawhite
Saturday 28th April, 2018
19:00 Ardfinnan vs Moycarkey Borris TBC Ardfinnan
Monday 30th April, 2018
15:00 Cahir vs Arravale Rovers TBC Cahir-Main Pitch
19:00 Cahir vs Cappawhite Andrew Meaney Duneske
19:15 Moycarkey Borris vs Silvermines TBC Moycarkey Borris
21:00 Arravale Rovers vs Moycarkey Borris TBC Arravale Rovers
21:00 Cahir vs Ardfinnan TBC Cahir-Main Pitch
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
21:00 Arravale Rovers vs Silvermines TBC Arravale Rovers
Monday 30th April, 2018
U16 D Championship 2018
15:00 Mullinahone vs Holycross Ballycahill TBC Mullinahone
15:00 Mullinahone vs Lattin/Cullen/Emly TBC Mullinahone
15:00 Slieve Feilim Raperees vs Mullinahone TBC Upperchurch
view all fixtures here

Sunday 15th April, 2018
Adult Division 1A League 2018
Cappawhite 4 - 9 vs 2 - 13 Aherlow
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Adult Division 1B League 2018
Templemore 4 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Moyle Rovers
Saturday 31st March, 2018
Cahir 1 - 16 vs 1 - 9 Templemore
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Adult Division 2A League 2018
Moycarkey Borris 4 - 7 vs 5 - 7 Lattin/Cullen/Emly
Monday 02nd April, 2018
Galtee Rovers 2 - 12 vs 2 - 5 Lattin/Cullen/Emly
Friday 30th March, 2018
Moycarkey Borris 4 - 4 vs 1 - 7 Fethard
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Adult Division 2B League 2018
Boherlahan 8 - 17 vs 1 - 7 Ardfinnan
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Adult Division 3A league 2018
Arravale Rovers 0 - 5 vs 8 - 14 Mullinahone
Friday 20th April, 2018
Adult Division 3B League 2018
Moyne Templetouhy 5 - 10 vs 1 - 2 Cappawhite 2
Thursday 19th April, 2018
Gortnahoe 4 - 6 vs 3 - 4 Silvermines
Friday 13th April, 2018
Silvermines 5 - 11 vs 9 - 10 HolyCross/Raparees
Thursday 05th April, 2018
Cappawhite 2 0 - 7 vs 2 - 9 HolyCross/Raparees
Monday 23rd April, 2018
U16 A Championship 2018
Galtee Rovers 3 - 14 vs 1 - 2 Clerihan
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Fethard 0 - 6 vs 2 - 11 Aherlow
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Clerihan 2 - 5 vs 10 - 6 Brian Borus
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
U16 B Championship 2018
SliabhnaMban 10 - 8 vs 3 - 19 Moyne Templetouhy
U16 C Championship 2018
Silvermines 2 - 5 vs 2 - 10 Ardfinnan
Wednesday 11th April, 2018
Silvermines 5 - 9 vs 2 - 4 Cappawhite
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Ardfinnan 2 - 13 vs 3 - 8 Arravale Rovers
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
U16 D Championship 2018
Slieve Feilim Raperees 1 - 4 vs 6 - 7 Holycross Ballycahill
Tuesday 17th April, 2018
Holycross Ballycahill 2 - 2 vs 3 - 7 Lattin/Cullen/Emly
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
U12 Group 1 2018
Ardfinnan 7 - 5 vs 0 - 3 Brian Borus
Friday 20th April, 2018
Cahir 5 - 6 vs 2 - 2 Ballyporeen
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
U12 Group 4 2018
Moyle Rovers 7 - 14 vs 0 - 1 Clerihan
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Galtee Rovers 1 - 3 vs 5 - 5 Clonmel Commercials
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
U12 Group 6 2018
Slieve Feilim Raperees 0 - 1 vs 2 - 4 Templemore
Silvermines 2 - 6 vs 3 - 6 Moyne Templetouhy
view all results here

Main Sponsors

Upcoming Events

Player Profile

Sara Finnane